Question
Atualizado em
16 ago 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com "do" and "does" .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“ I will do this today. “ ,, “ So what does this mean ? “ ,, “ Does that hurt ?” ,, “ Do you need help ? “
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I do not like raw tomato, but she does. What does this mean? It means that some of us do, and some of us don't.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Does that make sense? Do you understand my examples?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)