Question
Atualizado em
13 ago 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre neat e organized ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
usually you can use either or, unless you are referring to cleanliness.
neat can mean "clean"
organized cannot mean "clean". it means orderly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita