Question
Atualizado em
12 ago 2020
- Persa
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What dose e.g. means in sentence? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
It means "for example"
- There are a lot of gateway drugs. (e.g. alcohol and cigarettes)
e.g. is an abbreviation for exempli gratia in latin.
Was this answer helpful?
- Mongol
It stands for exempli gratia, and it means for example. In other words it’s just abbreviation of “ for example”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Latin: exempli gratia, means for example.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa