Question
Atualizado em
11 ago 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa big-ass ?
Ralph, give me one of those big-ass hugs
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
but he wants to know what the phrase means.... "I saw a big ass turkey walking down the road yesterday" ... i saw a VERY LARGE turkey walking down the street yesterday.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
@Tiger54 yes, I understand now, because "bi-ass" in the phrase I wrote there isn't a sense for me.
this serves to emphasize the size of the hug or turkey in your sentence.
but I understand what is mean "ass" in isolation.
- Inglês (EUA)
its just slang.... "i saw a big ass dog today " ... i saw a VERY LARGE dog today"
Was this answer helpful?