Question
Atualizado em
10 ago 2020
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I don't want him FLASHING his tattoos AT my son. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Flashing means the same as showing in this context. But flashing means exposing private parts so its kind of like, showing something that's meant to be hidden. The person obviously thinks down on tattoos
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente