Question
Atualizado em
10 ago 2020
- Bengali
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Hindi
-
Nepalês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa What does 'touche' mean and how do you use it in a sentence? please,help me understand it in a simple way. ?
Respostas
10 ago 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
touché
Two people have swords. They are sword fighting. One person hits the other person with their sword, and says 'touché'.
'Touché' means: I got you, I hit you with my sword.
Two people are arguing. One person says something very clever, and wins the argument. The other person says 'touché'.
'Touché' means: you got me, you win the argument.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?