Question
Atualizado em
9 ago 2020
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Russo
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what does "I'm down 10$" mean ? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I would interpret that as, I have $10 less than I did when I started something.
I'm at the casino, my friend asks me how I'm doing. If I say "I'm down $10", that means I have lost a total of $10.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Russo