Question
Atualizado em
9 ago 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com Just because…doesn’t mean that… .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Just because my family likes you doesn't mean that I have to like you.
Just because you're wealthy doesn't mean you have to act like a jerk.
Just because I play video games all day doesn't mean I don't have other interests.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@zu-chan No, you can drop it. "Just because I like cats doesn't mean I like dogs, too."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês