Question
Atualizado em
7 ago 2020
- Francês (França)
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What is "moisture" ? I feel it's like "rot" in French... ?
Respostas
7 ago 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Moisture means the amount of water in or around a given object.
Lotion raises the moisture level of your skin.
Ferns need a lot of moisture in the air.
Rot is when something is decaying. It’s only usually caused by too much moisture because of the bacteria in it.
Was this answer helpful?