Question
Atualizado em
7 ago 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre it takes awhile e it takes a while ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Tâmil
Awhile is an adverb, it is used with the verb whereas, a while is a noun phrase.
Examples:
1)I'm going to sit awhile and practice English
2)I'm going to sit and practice English for a while
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano