Question
Atualizado em
1 fev 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre who e whose e whom ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
all of them are relative pronounces
who is used to replace for a noun which is subject
whom used to replace for a noun too but it replace an object
we always see that
who+v
whom+clause
whose+noun
ex: the man who IS standing against the door is Jane's brother
the guy whom you met yesterday is her husband
the woman whose car parked illegally is a famous pop star.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)