Question
Atualizado em
5 ago 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa A day off work is such a luxury ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
When you don't have to work, and get a day off, which can be because you're either sick, taking off, or other reasons. Either way, people say that because they don't like working and they want to be lazy and do something else
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita