Question
Atualizado em
5 ago 2020
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
I think the answer is B but i’m not sure :((
Can you help me pls ❤️
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
The answer is C. had been
Because first line is “IT WAS an eventful year”- Past tense. So we continue in past tense.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
answer is C had been it is past tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi