Question
Atualizado em
4 ago 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre many people own a car. e many people own cars. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Many people own a car means "many people own one car", but many people own cars means they can have more than one. Generally, they mean the same thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)