Question
Atualizado em
1 ago 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa “I’m large but but she’s in charge” ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that even though the man in the relationship with a woman is physically bigger/stronger the woman is the dominant one or the one who takes charge of most situations like the decision maker. It's a saying because of the rhyme lol
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)