Question
Atualizado em
1 ago 2020
- Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Qual é a diferença entre 我现在在家。 e 现在我在家。 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Is there any difference in meaning if the time is at the beginning of the sentence?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
They mean the exact same thing.
The time adverb/noun can be put at the beginning of the sentence or following the subject, and in most (i say most here because sometimes there are exceptions, even though I can’t think of any off the top of my head right now) cases it doesn’t change the meaning of the sentence.
我现在在家 = 现在我在家
我昨天去超市了 = 昨天我去超市了
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)