Question
Atualizado em
1 ago 2020
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre None of the single-gene disorders is a disease in the conventional sense, for which it would be possible to administer a curative drug. e None of the single-gene disorders is a disease in the conventional sense, which it would be possible to administer a curative drug for. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Is the second sentence a correct expression?
Respostas
1 ago 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
grammar books will tell you to put the preposition before the relative pronoun. This is what you should do in formal writing.
However, very few people do that when they speak. When you speak feel free to put the preposition at the end of the relative clause.
In this case, the first sentence has better style and is easier to read.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?