Question
Atualizado em
1 ago 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I made some Oden for tomorrow dinner. Because my mom and sister comes home tomorrow. soa natural?
Respostas
1 ago 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Um pouco artificial
I made some Oden for tomorrow’s dinner, because my mom and sister come home tomorrow.
Because my mom and sister comes home tomorrow.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?