Question
Atualizado em
30 jul 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa He qualifies among their ranks. ?
What does qualify mean here?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that he is over their level, or their ranks. Let’s say, they are rank 4. Then he is level 6. Qualify here means that he can state that he has all the knowledge to say he is higher in rank than them
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês