Question
Atualizado em
30 jul 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa could you explain that to me ?
I see it on Twitter can you explain me what means this "n"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil)
lembrete que as pessoas desse filme ainda n foram pagas e provavelmente nunca serão
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
Thank you so much! So in this part "paid yet n probably" The "N" is like "and"?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil)
@gabrielly_eve exactly!
That happens because "and" and "n" have the same pronunciation in casual speech.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?