Question
Atualizado em
30 jul 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Irlandês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? jailbait
Respostas
30 jul 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
@jail8 it means a girl who is a minor which means she is not legally an adult. Because she is a minor, an adult is not legally allowed to have sex with her. At the same time she is sexually attractive.
Therefore she is like “bait” for guys that are adults that are tempted to have sex with her and may end up going to “jail” for it.
Was this answer helpful?