Question
Atualizado em
29 jul 2020
- Coreano Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You were flown to a special off-book facility. what is a special off-book facility? I can't find it anywhere. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
off book means its secret .No one knows about it or very little people know about it. Most the time this is used for government secret building that aren't on any files.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano Quase Fluente