Question
Atualizado em
31 jan 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I think the grey hair makes you very distinguished. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To me it sounds kinda funny (Maybe because it sounds snobby or rich). 'Distinguished' means you look fancy and important and powerful etc. It's a compliment. But yeah I haven't heard that word in long time; it's not often used and I can't remember ever using it before.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês