Question
Atualizado em
29 jul 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa you pretty fast ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
「結構早いです」
本当はYou’re pretty fastですが、areを省略すると俗語になると思います。もっと褒めてくれたみたいです。
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
「You're pretty fast」は、なかなか速いね!っていう意味です
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
「可愛い」以外に「結構」と一緒です。
Pretty “形容詞”
例:
This tastes pretty good!
It’s pretty hot today.
This game is pretty hard.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I know sometimes that life can come at you pretty fast.
というドラマのセリフです。
at +名詞ですか?
- Inglês (EUA)
Come at youという表現がありますけど、at youかat meしか言わないかな。
例:
The ball came at me at 100mph.
The bullet will come at you pretty fast.
ただcome at you/come at meを覚えた方がいいと思います。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês