Question
Atualizado em
27 jul 2020
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre imprecise vocabulary e informal vocabulary e vague vocabulary ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Imprecise vocabulary means vocabulary that's not either incorrect or not direct to the point.
Informal vocabulary contains words that are usually a shorter way of saying longer words for example "it's" instead of "it is" and "you're" instead of "you are".
Vague vocabulary is vocabulary that gives less details about the subject or object.
Was this answer helpful?