Question
Atualizado em
27 jul 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? instead of "regarding", "concerning" or the like when you want to let a sentence (not a noun) follow? For example, "Let me further ask xxx you said it should be..." I understand I cannot use any preposition there.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês Quase Fluente
Regarding jimmy’s school work, please don’t fail him.
You can use regarding and concerning interchangeably.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?