Question
Atualizado em
27 jul 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa i'ma pull up on you ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
When a person says this to another person it's a threat meaning they will meet up with that person later to teach them a lesson.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Sorry, I don't understand.
this is lylic of rap.
「I’ma pull up on a thottie all the way from Kansas」
In this case, what does this mean?
- Inglês (EUA)
@pke504671 oh so in that case it means to meet up with.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@pke504671 it's basically saying he is going to meet up with a girl from Kansas in not a nice way.
Was this answer helpful?