Question
Atualizado em
25 jul 2020
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does “you are stacked” mean?
Is it a slang phrase? Also a rude expression?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It is slang. It means "you have very large breasts". It would be considered quite rude to say in almost any occasion.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"You are stacked" means a woman that has large bosoms/breasts.
Yes, it is a slang phrase.
Yes, is it a rude expression to say to a potential girlfriend unless you know each other very well.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@LoganR98 Thanks! So is it apropos or polite to say you have a gorgeous curve implying someone is stacked?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@Syurreal Thanks! So is it appropriate and polite to say you have a gorgeous curve implying someone is stacked?
- Inglês (EUA)
@liu_jun Personally, I would avoid the topic altogether unless it is with a very close friend. I can't speak for other English speaking countries but in the US I think most women would be creeped out by someone commenting on their body unless they were very close.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?