Question
Atualizado em
25 jul 2020
- Francês (França)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa けんの攻撃 ?
I had heard it in an anime but I amn’t sure to have hear well. You can find it on this web site :
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cnhLyGwsLow
There are spanish subtitles, but I don't speak spanish...
It’s on time 18: 05.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
ネットくん、ちょっと系の攻撃は通用しないよ!
ちょっとけいの攻撃?
Makeshift attack?
Sorry I cannot get the phrase.🙇🏻♀️
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
@rose_yamaguchi OK thanks anyway!
Could that mean "ranged attack"?
A friend suggested this to me, but he's not sure either ...
- Japonês
I listened to it carefully again and think he says
ショット系の攻撃は通用しないよ!
shooting is useless
Does ranged attack mean shooting?
If so, your friend is correct!
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
Thank you very much! 😃
In fact, a ranged attack is an attack that is launched from afar; so, I suppose it can be a shooting but also other kind of attack...
どうもありがとうございます!😊
In fact, a ranged attack is an attack that is launched from afar; so, I suppose it can be a shooting but also other kind of attack...
どうもありがとうございます!😊