Question
Atualizado em
24 jul 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa down to help ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It could mean a couple of things. Was there more to the sentence? Or could you provide more context?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Sure
<Looking for a feeling i've never met. Are you down to help?>
- Inglês (EUA)
Down to is a colloquial phrase that means something like agreeable. They are asking if the person is ok with helping. They could have also said Would you like to help?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano