Question
Atualizado em
30 jan 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 大きい e 大きいな ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
I see both in the dictionary, I thought 大きい was an i adjective, but I also see it with na, does this mean something else or is it both, like a na adjective+ i.
Thank you for your time
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
If using it as "adjective + something", you can use both.
A big apple
= 大きいりんご/大きなりんご
Both are okay!
But if using it at the end of a sentence (= without something after it), you can use only "大きい".
The apple is big.
= そのりんごは大きい。
"そのりんごは大きな。" is bad.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)