Question
Atualizado em
22 jul 2020
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa The condition would be more difficult to diagnose in children who speak these languages, though subtle symptoms as impaired verbal short-term momory would remain. ?
Respostas
22 jul 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino Quase Fluente
Children who speak certain languages would be more difficult to diagnose in, but symptoms of impaired verbals and short term memory would remain.
The sentence seems it’s missing some information, in my opinion.
Was this answer helpful?