Question
Atualizado em
25 ago 2015
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Why should I choose D? I think there is something wrong with the sentence, "had get"?
- What did your teacher say just now?
- He asked me ___
A.how could I work it out
B.when did I go to the library
C.why I am late for school
D.if I had get ready for the exam
I chose C, but it's wrong. I don't understand.
Respostas
25 ago 2015
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
I think it's because "he asked me" is in the past tense, while C is in the present tense
Was this answer helpful?