Question
Atualizado em
13 jul 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa reaching out
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The most common way to use "to reach out" is to mean "to contact someone with phone, email, SNS, etc. " People will say this often in business settings. For example, "I tried reaching out to the distribution manager, but he hasn't gotten back to me." ("Gotten back to me" means "responded").
"I will try reaching out to the police department, to find some answers about this situation."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@CwallS
wow, you always give the responses very profoundly(풍성하게, 정성스럽게?)! and it helps me a lot! thank you! 💞💕🌺
wow, you always give the responses very profoundly(풍성하게, 정성스럽게?)! and it helps me a lot! thank you! 💞💕🌺