Question
Atualizado em
13 jul 2020
- Russo
- Ucraniano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What does 'persona off' means in this sentence?
'So, you know in order to give that persona off'
?
all part of conversation 👇
you don`t want to look weak. You want look hard. Everyone`s just trying to look hard.So, you know in order to give that persona off.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
A persona is an image that someone portrays. The sentence means people’s actions are done in order to give people a persona that they are strong. Could also be worded as “give off that persona”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Ucraniano