Question
Atualizado em
10 jul 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Waste ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Waste can mean a few things.
1) waste can mean trash or toxic material
“The toxic waste from coal power plants is hurting the environment.”
2) waste can mean someone is not using something well
Example: “Do not waste your opportunity.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)