Question
Atualizado em
9 jul 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You're going to be getting out of the program.
?
?
what is the meaning of get out? succeed? this sentence was come from Q&A section.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
It could be a few things but it all means you will be leaving the program. It could be a positive thing meaning you successfully completed the program and you’ll be leaving soon. Or it could be a negative thing like you’re going to be kicked out of the program for bad behavior.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?