Question
Atualizado em
9 jul 2020
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa in honor of ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In honor of = 为了纪念 It means to remember someone or something because of something important
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Haitiano Quase Fluente
It’s a title of respect given or addressing someone in power or value
Was this answer helpful?