Question
Atualizado em
9 jul 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre particular e espeshaly ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Particular = used to single out something/someone
"I like her in particular"
"He particularly wants the shoes in blue"
"What car do you want in particular?"
"They spoke particularly to the kids"
Especially = used to single out someone/something/ some situation over all others.
"I like pizza but i especially like pepperoni"
"He liked short girls, especially blonde ones"
"They wanted to help people, especially the sick and poor"
" I especially want tomatoes on my salad"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@reeseyma74
Hi reeseyma74 !
I reary appreciate for your detailed explanation :]
I will use it in the rghit way!
Hi reeseyma74 !
I reary appreciate for your detailed explanation :]
I will use it in the rghit way!