Question
Atualizado em
28 jan 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com verb to be .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To be a great leader you should be kind to others.
To be a doctor you must go to school.
To be good at dance you must practice.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
Which would be a list of the 10 most used verbs in English
- Inglês (EUA)
This is just some verbs i use a lot or hear a lot so they may not be official top 10
Go (i go to the store)
Eat ( i am going to eat lunch)
Study (i study for exams)
Drink (i drink coffee)
Like (i like cats)
Run (i went on a run for my exercise)
Read ( i read books)
Talk (I talk to my mom)
Walk (I walk to class)
Hope this is helpful ~
Was this answer helpful?