Question
Atualizado em
8 jul 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "to give away an offensive position" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
This could have different meanings depending on the context, but most likely it means "to let an opponent take control of a location which could be used to attack." An "Offensive position" is a location from which you can easily attack someone or something. I can only imagine this being used in sports, or a battle or maybe in a video game.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano