Question
Atualizado em
7 jul 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
¿suena esto de manera natural?
Nowadays everybody has social medias and this is great because we can get in touch with people even they live far from us but there is a problem, Currently teenagers use to send some photos with no clothes, they call them nudes but even if you send a nude to someone that person can not share it, If you send it to someone it is because you trust on this person and you can denounce this guy if he shared your photos without your consent.
Respostas
7 jul 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
@Mikanu I would say:
Nowadays everyboday has social media. And it's great because we can get in touch with people, even if they live far from us. But there is a problem. Currently, teenagers use to send some photos with no clothes in. They call it 'nudes'. But even if you send a nude to someone, that person cannot share it. If you share it to someone it is because you trust in that person, and you can report them in case they shared your photos without your consent.
Was this answer helpful?