Question
Atualizado em
7 jul 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
-
Árabe
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Árabe
O que significa Tazrini ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
r u sure about the word? i think there is something wrong because this word doesn't exist
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@gemma95 do you mean
انتظريني؟
It means wait for me, and it’s for a woman
انتظرني for a man
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
@3z0ozi Thank you! I just heard it from someone I work with and I couldn’t figure out how to spell it in Arabic. This makes sense.
انتظريني هـنا
This is what I heard her say. Does this mean “wait for me here”?
انتظريني هـنا
This is what I heard her say. Does this mean “wait for me here”?