Question
Atualizado em
6 jul 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa overall
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it means for the most part which means you've covered just about everything that there is to explain
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
overall, our farm had a good year financially.
Was this answer helpful?