Question
Atualizado em
28 jan 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 너 나 좋아하는 거 몰라? e 너 내가 좋아하는 거 몰라? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Can I use both 나 and 내가? Which one sounds unnatural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
First one is
너는 나를 좋아하는 거 몰라?
Don't you know you love me?
Second one is
너를 내가 좋아하는 …
Don't you know I love you?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
the first one is ambiguous. 'don't you know i love (you or it)?' or 'don't (you) know you love me?' the second one is only 'don't you know i love (you or it)?'
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
내가 is subject. 나 can be subject or object.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Ok thanks everyone! I was confused because the person who said it was trying to say "You don't know what I like?" and I was unsure about the subject marker. Can the second sentence still be correct in this context?
- Coreano
- Coreano