Question
Atualizado em
4 jul 2020
- Filipino
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre ~らしい e ~みたい ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
らしい is equivalent to “I heard that ——“ or They say that ——.
かれは、試験に合格したらしい。
I heard that he had passed in the exam.
みたいcan be translated into “seem to “.
かれは、彼女が好きみたいです。
He seems to like (love)her.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
@ayako_fukui 質問に答えてくれてありがとう。But I have a follow up question 😊. Can ~らしい change meaning depending on the context like [私らしい] or [彼女、このごろ、急に女らしくなったね]
- Japonês
@jmtxn_07
Oh! It’s a quite different meaning,isn’t it?
Trying to translate this into English one.
She has gotten more and more feminine, hasn’t she ?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
@ayako_fukui Yes, the meaning is quite different.But can it also be used like that?
- Japonês
- Filipino