Question
Atualizado em
2 jul 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
what's difference between grow and grow up or can you tell me any examples of they 2?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@sakalisian012
Grow up = phrasal verb
Grow= verb
Both mean the same,, looking through your questions i see that these confuse you a little, but a verb and its phrasal verb form usually mean the same thing. Often we just add “up” to a word and it keeps the same meaning
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
does it mean that it didn't has any difference? can l use them anytimes?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)