Question
Atualizado em
2 jul 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? 英語を日本語に直訳すると意味が不自然な場合は、意訳することがある。
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
英語を日本語に直訳すると意味が不自然な場合は、意訳することがある
=====
If the meaning is unnatural if translated from English directly into Japanese, it may be translated indirectly.
=====
直訳 = direct translation
意訳 = indirect translation (liberal translation)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês