Question
Atualizado em
1 jul 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Hard to hold yourtongue against these insecure "gangster"islanders.
Fake gangsters thinking they're hard because they stole some kit kats from coles.
What does it mean ?
Is this sentence saying that the persons who hit boys are bad?
And, Do they get it (hit boys) lightly?(the same as stole some kitkats from coles)
or, Is this sentence saying that the persons who hit boys are no bad??
Fake gangsters、、、Is this video fake?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
'Fake gangsters thinking they're hard because they stole some kit kats from coles.'
They think they're 'hard' (slang for tough) because they stole some kit kats from coles. Because they think they're 'hard', they hit the boys and they thought this made them even more tough.
They are saying the person is bad. Things like being in fights could be considered 'tough':
Being in a fight vs stealing kit kats.
They are making fun of them by suggesting they think stealing kits kats is tough and they are calling them weak.
'Fake gangsters' would mean they are not a person from a gang, they are a fake. They don't mean the video
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@miemtymie I think she's saying 'fake gangsters' in general. The person who hit the boys is a fake gangster
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês