Question
Atualizado em
30 jun 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa the author suggested that discussion of diverse gender identities erased the concept of biological sex, a viewpoint widely deemed as transphobic.
In other words, she argued the issue from viewpoint of transphobia? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Hiomeletrice The author said that talking about many different genders ignores the idea of biological sex. Other people said the author was transphobic.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Hiomeletrice In my opinion, don't concern yourself too much with marxists American ideas. There are only two sexes. Gender theory is made up nonesense.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Linkshander_Simon Thank you for your kindness😊
I honestly say I'm afraid that people who do not take Sex Reassignment Surgery for male-to-female use restrooms for women. If I say this, I am regarded as transphobia?😂🤔
In my opinion, restrooms and sports should be distinguished as biological sex, because the innate ability is different.
My English skill is poor. I'm happy if you can understand what I mean.
- Inglês (EUA)
@Hiomeletrice Yes, I understand completely. 英語上手です!
Some people may call you transphobic. it depends on the person. (I do not think you are transphobic by the way. I agree with you. 😆)
American politics are bizarre. I try to stay out of them 笑い!😅
Also:
Transphobia (Noun)
Transphobic (Adjective)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Linkshander_Simon Thanks a million! I'm glad🥳
It's difficult for me to completely understand marxists American ideas😂
I think discrimination and distinction are different.
A person who has extreme thoughts is a bit annoying😩 Run away🏃♂️💨
I understand the differences! Thank you very much😊
It's difficult for me to completely understand marxists American ideas😂
I think discrimination and distinction are different.
A person who has extreme thoughts is a bit annoying😩 Run away🏃♂️💨
I understand the differences! Thank you very much😊